Our Team

Staff Directory

  • Anderson (eanderson [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Ellis -  ELL Teacher
  • Backus (pbackus [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Peter  -  Special Education Director
  • Bean (sbean [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Shelley -  Office Manager
  • Becker (jbecker [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Jacob -  Middle School Social Studies Teacher
  • Cole (info [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Lonnie -  Substitute Teacher
  • Coffin (pcoffin [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Patrice  -  Executive Director
  • Darron (kdarron [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Kimberly  - 4th Grade Teacher
  • Deichman (mDeichman [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Marisa  - Art Teacher
  • DeVasto (eDeVasto [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Erin  - Kindergarten Teacher
  • Dibello (cdibello [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Chelsea - Middle School Math Lab Teacher
  • Dierker (bDierker [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Beth  - Kindergarten Teacher
  • Emnett (aemnett [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Amy - Middle School ELA Literacy Specialist
  • English (penglish [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Pamela -  Special Education Paraprofessional
  • Erker (perker [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Pam - Psychological Therapist
  • Fischer (mfischer [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Megan -  Middle School Writing Lab Teacher
  • Fuemmeler (mfuemmeler [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Morgan  - Social Worker
  • Ginsburg (mginsburg [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Mark -  Facility Manager
  • Glass (mglass [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Mary - Student and Outreach Coordinator
  • Graves (tgraves [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Tonja -  Secretary (Main Building)
  • Guerrini (jguerrini [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Joleen   2nd Grade Teacher
  • Harts (jharts [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Jeronica -  Middle School Dean
  • Hayden (chayden [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Colleen  - Middle School Language Arts Teacher(Twitter)
  • Hummel (khummel [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Krisztina  - Special Education Teacher
  • Jackson (cjackson [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Christina  - 5th Grade Teacher
  • Johnson (tjohnson [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Tracey  - Title Co-Teacher
  • Kastanas (hkastanas [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Heather  - 2nd Grade Teacher
  • Launius (slaunius [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Stacey  - 3rd Grade Teacher
  • Luedde (kluedde [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Kim  - Special Education Teacher
  • Mana (rmana [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Rebecca  - 1st Grade Teacher
  • Mendez (amendez [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Apryll -  Principal
  • Modglin (cmodglin [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Cassie - Special Education Teacher
  • Novak (snovak [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Signe - Kindergarten Teacher
  • O'Hara (ohara [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Cassie - 5th Grade Teacher
  • Paglusch (bpaglusch [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Brittany - 2nd Grade Teacher
  • Parker (rparker [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Rustin - Middle School Algebra/Title Teacher
  • Person (mperson [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Monique - Middle School Math Teacher
  • Pitts (tpitts [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Tanyala  -  School Secretary (Kindergarten Center)
  • Presson (spresson [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Stephanie   School Registered Nurse (RN) 
  • Prott (swasser [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Sara - Kindergarten Teacher
  • Richardson (erichardson [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Endia -  2nd Grade Teacher
  • Rineer (arineer [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Angela  - Physical Education Teacher
  • Rose (crose [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Chris  - Speech Therapist
  • Silies (tsilies [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Tina -  Library Media Specialist
  • Smith (asmith [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Amanda -  5th Grade Teacher
  • Sullivan (tsullivan [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Tarah  - Grants Manager
  • Taylor (ataylor [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Amanda - Counselor
  • ktreece [at] stlclacademy [dot] org">TBD - Theater Teacher
  • Truman (ktruman [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Kaley Title Co-Teacher 
  • Tyndall (jtyndall [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Jennifer -  Middle School Science Teacher
  • Waltz (lwaltz [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Lauren  -  3rd Grade Teacher
  • Watts (rwatts [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Ryne - Music Teacher
  • Wentzien (kwentzien [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Kristine  - Business Manager
  • West (rwest [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Ramone - Elementary Assistant Principal
  • Yates (tyates [at] stlclacademy [dot] org), Tracy  -  4th Grade Teacher